Sign In | Join Free | My himfr.com
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550

    Buy cheap 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550 from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550 from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550 from wholesalers

    1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : HILINK
    Model Number : 1.25G-CWDM-1550-ZX
    Certification : CE, ROHS, FCC
    Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
    Delivery Time : 1-3 days
    Price : Negotiable
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550

    1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550


    Features:


    ♦ Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

    ♦ 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

    ♦ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    ♦ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    ♦ Compatible with SONET MSA

    ♦ Compatible with RoHS CE FCC

    ♦ +3.3V single power supply

    ♦ Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)


    Applications

    l Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

    l Fiber Channel

    l SDH/SONET/ATM

    l Switch to Switch interface

    l Router/Server interface

    l Other optical transmission systems



    General

    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.


    Product Selections Color

    xxWavelengthClasp Color CodexxWavelengthClasp Color Code
    471470nmGray551550nmYellow
    491490nmViolet571570nmOrange
    511510nmBlue591590nmRed
    531530nmGreen611610nmBrown

    Specifications:


    P/NHL-CW-SFP1550-xx
    Datarate1.25Gb/s
    WavelenthCWDM 1470-1610nm
    Distance80KM
    TransmitterDFB
    ReceiverPIN
    MediaSMF
    DDM/DOMYes
    ConnectorLC Dual
    ApplicationGigabit Ethernet
    Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply3.3V
    CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    BrandHilink ,OEM

    Picture show


    Quality 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550 for sale
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Send your message to this supplier
    *From:
    Your email address is incorrect!
    *Subject:
    Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
    *Message:
    For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
    • --Self introduction
    • --Required specifications
    • --Inquire about price/MOQ
    Your message must be between 20-3,000
    Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Explore more Optical Transceiver Module products from this supplier
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0