Sign In | Join Free | My himfr.com
himfr.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Electronics Stocks >

High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station

High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station

Categories Bare Conductor
Brand Name: SHANCABLE
Model Number: ASCR Dog/Rabbit
Certification: ASTM A475, BS 183:1972
Place of Origin: Shanghai, China
MOQ: 500m
Price: 0.10-10.99USD/m
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 500km per Month
Delivery Time: 10 days
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum or Steel Drum
Type: High Voltage
Standard: BS,ASTM,IEC
Application: Power Station
Size: 10-800mm2
Certificate: ISO9001/ISO14001
Warranty: 24 Months
Rated Voltage: 132kV
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station

    Dog / Rabbit Bare Aluminium Conductor Of Electricity , 132KV Transmission Conductor

    Constructure:

    Aluminum alloy wires, concentrically stranded with steel core. Core wire for ACSR is available with class A, B, or C galvanizing; "aluminized" aluminum coated (AZ); or aluminum-clad (AW). Additional corrosion protection is available through the application of grease to the corer or infusion of the complete cable with grease.


    Application:

    Used as bare overhead transmission cable and as primary and secondary distribution cable. ACSR offers optimal strength for line design. Variable steel core stranding enables desired strength to be achieved without sacrificing ampacity.


    Standards:

    All the products can perfectly meet requests of different standards. we can design and manufacture special cables according to the required standards of customers, such as: GB, IEC, BS, ASTM, JIS, DIN CRS.


    TypeDescriptionNo. of Wire

    Section Area

    (mm2)

    AACAll Aluminum Conductor7~12716~1500
    AAACAll Aluminum Alloy Conductor7~9117~1300
    ACSR

    Aluminum Conductors

    Steel Reinforced

    7~10316~1250
    AACSR

    Aluminum Alloy Conductors

    Steel Reinforced

    7~10316~1250
    ACAR/AW

    Aluminum Conductors

    Aluminum Alloy Reinforced

    7~10316~1250
    ACSW/S

    Aluminum Conductors

    Aluminum Clad Steel Wire/Strand

    7~10316~1250
    GSWGalvanized Steel Wire3/2.64~37/4.5516.41~765.99

    ACSR Conductor technical data

    BS215 PART2
    CodeCrossNo.of wiresWire daimeterDiameterMass perRatedMaximum
    namesectionunit lengthstrengthDC resistance
    AlSteelTotalAlSteelCoreCond.at 20°C
    mm2mm2mm2AlSteelmmmmmmmmkg/kmkNohm/km
    MOLE10.61.7712.4611.51.51.54.542.84.142.7027
    SQUIRREL213.524.5612.112.112.116.3384.77.871.3659
    GOPHEL26.24.3730.6612.362.362.367.081069.581.0919
    WEASEL31.65.2736.9612.592.592.597.77127.611.380.9065
    FOX36.76.1142.8612.792.792.798.37148.113.210.7812
    FERRET42.47.0749.5613339171.215.270.6757
    RABBIT52.98.8161.7613.353.353.3510.1213.518.420.5419
    MINIK63.110.573.6613.663.663.6611254.921.670.454
    SKUNK63.236.9100.11272.592.597.771346352.790.4568
    BEAVER7512.587.5613.993.993.9912302.925.760.382
    HORSE73.442.8116.21272.792.798.3714537.361.260.3936
    RACOON78.813.192614.094.094.0912.3318.327.060.3635
    OTTER83.91497.9614.224.224.2212.7338.828.810.3415
    CAT95.415.9111.3614.54.54.513.5385.332.760.3003
    HARE10517.5122.5614.724.724.7214.2423.836.040.273
    DOG10513.6118.5674.721.574.7114.239432.650.2733
    COYOTE131.720.1151.82672.541.915.7315.9520.745.860.2192
    COUGAR131.57.31138.81813.053.053.0515.3418.829.740.2188
    TIGER131.230.6161.93072.362.367.0816.5602.257.870.2202
    WOLF158.136.9194.93072.592.597.7718.1725.368.910.1829
    DINGO158.78.81167.51813.353.353.3516.8505.235.870.1814
    LYNX183.442.8226.23072.792.798.3719.5841.679.970.1576
    CARACAL184.210.2194.51813.613.613.6118.1586.740.740.1562
    PANTHER212.149.5261.530733921973.192.460.1363
    JAGUAR210.611.7222.31813.863.863.8619.3670.846.570.1366
    LION238.355.6293.93073.183.189.5422.31093.4100.470.1213
    BEAR264.461.7326.13073.353.3510.123.51213.4111.50.1093
    GOAT324.375.74003073.713.7111.1261488.2135.130.0891
    SHEEP375.187.5462.63073.993.991227.91721.3156.30.0771
    ANTELOPE374.148.5422.65472.972.978.9126.71413.8118.880.0773
    BISON381.749.5431.2547339271442.5121.30.0758
    DEER429.6100.2529.83074.274.2712.829.91971.41790.0673
    ZEBRA428.955.6484.55473.183.189.5428.61620.8131.920.0674
    ELK477.1111.3588.53074.54.513.531.52189.5198.80.0606
    CAMEL47661.7537.75473.353.3510.130.21798.8146.40.0608
    MOOSE528.568.55975473.533.5310.631.8

    E,Package:In coils, wooden drums, steel drums or steel-wooden drums.

    We could producing according to the customers' requirements.Welcome your request for any quotations!



    Quality High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shanghai Shenghua Cable (Group) Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 himfr.com. All rights reserved.