Sign In | Join Free | My himfr.com
Home > Network Switches >

Unmanaged 28 Ports 5 Port Gigabit Switch 455W Inner Power Supply PoE Ethernet Switch

    Buy cheap Unmanaged 28 Ports 5 Port Gigabit Switch 455W Inner Power Supply PoE Ethernet Switch from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap Unmanaged 28 Ports 5 Port Gigabit Switch 455W Inner Power Supply PoE Ethernet Switch from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Unmanaged 28 Ports 5 Port Gigabit Switch 455W Inner Power Supply PoE Ethernet Switch from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Unmanaged 28 Ports 5 Port Gigabit Switch 455W Inner Power Supply PoE Ethernet Switch from wholesalers

    Unmanaged 28 Ports 5 Port Gigabit Switch 455W Inner Power Supply PoE Ethernet Switch

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : Hengsion
    Model Number : MNB28-24EPT-4G-E
    Certification : ISO/FCC/CE/Rosh
    Price : $20-2000/set
    Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability : 3000 sets / month
    Delivery Time : 5-15 work days
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Unmanaged 28 Ports 5 Port Gigabit Switch 455W Inner Power Supply PoE Ethernet Switch

    MNB28-24EPT-4G-E

    Unmanaged 24*1000BaseT(X) POE(30w)+2*1000Base-FX SFP+ 2*1000Base Combo port Ethernet Switch


    Introduction


    HENGSION unmanaged MNB28-24EP-4G-E Ethernet switch provides 2*1000Base-X SFP fiber optic ports, 2*1000Base Combo ports, and 24*100BaseT(X) POE Ethernet ports. The POE Ethernet ports fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standards, provide up to 30Watts per port to meet the user’s requirements of fast networking; MNB28-POE series’ wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used for occasions including enterprise, intelligent building, cafe, community access or gathering etc., and for industries like finance, education and government etc.


    Specification

    Technology
    StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x,802.3ab,802.3z; IEEE802.3 at.
    Interface
    Megabit Ethernet port10/100 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45, supports Power Over Ethernet
    Gigabit Ethernet port10/100/1000 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
    Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-X SFP port
    Power port100-240VAC power plug
    Switching Features
    Processing TypeStore & forward
    Switching bandwidth19.6Gbps
    Packet forwarding speed11Mpps
    MAC Address8K
    Buffer Memory384KB
    POE Features
    POE Ports24* 10/100Base-TX POE Ethernet ports
    Power supply modeSupply power while Power Device detected
    Bridging modeEndspan (V+ corresponds to 1,2; V- corresponds to 3,6 )
    AT ModeSupport IEEE802.3at confirmed PD, provide up to 30 Watts per port.

    Dimension


    LED Indicator for
    Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
    Power
    Power Input100-240VAC to 455W inner POE power supply
    POE Power ConsumptionAT:30W(each port)
    ProtectionOverload current protection
    Mechanical
    Casing19” 1U metal casing
    Dimension(L*W*H)440*350*44.5mm
    Installation1U rack mount
    Weight3.8Kg
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature-20℃~+60℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
    Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
    Warranty
    Warranty Period2 years for Ethernet swtich

    Ordering information

    Available ModelsPort Interface

    1000Base FX

    SFP

    1000Base TX/FX Combo port

    100Base T(X) POE

    30W

    MNB28-24EPT-4G-E2224

    Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

    SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km


    Package Checklist


    • Ethernet switch

    • Power wire unit

    • Hardware installation guide(printed)

    • Warranty Card


    Topology


    Factory

    Quality Unmanaged 28 Ports 5 Port Gigabit Switch 455W Inner Power Supply PoE Ethernet Switch for sale
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Send your message to this supplier
    *From:
    Your email address is incorrect!
    *Subject:
    Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
    *Message:
    For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
    • --Self introduction
    • --Required specifications
    • --Inquire about price/MOQ
    Your message must be between 20-3,000
    Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Explore more 5 Port Network Switch products from this supplier
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0