Sign In | Join Free | My himfr.com
himfr.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Network Hubs >

LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH jacket High Return Loss

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO, ROHS, SGS
MOQ: 20pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 8000pcs/day
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile
    English
    Français
    Русский язык
    Español
    日本語
    Português

    LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH jacket High Return Loss

    LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH jacket High Return Loss



    Feature
    1. In line with Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
    2. Low Insertion loss, high return Loss
    3. High reliability and stability
    4. Kinds of optical fiber cable: Simplex cableΦ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ 3.0 mm
    5. Duplex cable: Φ2.0, Φ 3.0 mm
    6. Connecting way: Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation


    Application:

    1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
    2,Video transmission , Data transmission
    3,Active Device Termination
    4,Premise Installations
    5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
    6, Industrial, medical & military
    7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network


    Performance Indicators:

    Type

    single-mode ( typical case)

    Single-mode (Min.)

    Multi-mode ( Max.)

    Insertion Loss

    ≤ 0.15db

    ≤ 0.3db

    ≤ 0.3db

    Return Loss

    ≥ 55db

    ≥ 50db

    ≥ 25db

    Operating Temperature

    -40 ºC ~+ 80 ºC

    -40 ºC ~+ 80 ºC

    -40 ºC ~ + 80 ºC

    LC/PC-LC/PC-MM-OM3-DX-φ2.0 -5M LSZH jacket fiber patch cord


    Adapter 1 #

    FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/D4/SMA

    Polished

    PC , UPC , APC

    Adapter 2 #

    FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/D4/SMA

    Polished

    PC , UPC , APC

    Type of fiber optic

    single-mode , Multi-mode

    number of optical fiber cable cores

    Simplex , Duplex

    diameter of optical fiber cable

    Φ0.9 , Φ2.0 , Φ 3.0 mm

    length

    L=1 , 2 , 3 ,4 , 5……M=meter customer decide by himself





    Product Tags:

    st patch cord

      

    sc fiber patch cord

      
    Quality LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH jacket High Return Loss for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0