Sign In | Join Free | My himfr.com
himfr.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > PBX >

Standard PBX Dove Prism

Country/Region china
Company Photonchina company
Categories Carbon Fiber Prism Pole
Telephone 86-591-83701479
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Standard PBX Dove Prism

    Standard PBX

    Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner

    Features:
    High Extinction
    Low insertion loss
    High return loss
    Applications:Raman Amplifier
    High Power EDFA
    Laboratory

    Specifications:(Standard) Single stage
    Parameter
    P Grade
    A Grade
    configuration
    Port 1to Port 2and Port 3
    Operation Wavelength (nm)
    1550+/-30
    Insertion Loss (dB)
    Typical (dB)
    0.5
    0.6
    Maximum (dB)
    0.6
    0.8
    Extinction Ratio (dB)
    25(type.) / 20(min.)
    20(type.) / 18(min.)
    Directivity(dB)
    >55
    Fiber Type
    Port 3
    250um Corning SMF-28 Fiber or Panda PM Fiber
    Port 1 and Port2
    Panda PM Fiber
    Direction of incident Polarization
    >50
    Return Loss (dB)
    >50
    Power Handing (W)
    >1.5
    Operating Temperature (° C)
    0~+70
    Storage Temperature (° C)
    -40~+85
    Package Dimension (mm)
    5.5XL32( 900um jacket L36)
    Note:1. At 23° C over bandwidth
    2. Does not include connector, splice and fiber-end fresnel losses
    3.Including PDL, center wavelength + 15 nm, -5 to + 70° C
    4 .For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.
    A
    Wavelength
    1310=1310nm
    1550=1550nm
    XX= Customer
    B
    Grade
    P= Grade P”
    A= Grade A”
    C
    Pigtail Style
    1=250um Bare Fiber
    2=900um Jacket
    3=3mm Cable
    DE
    In/Out Fiber Type
    1=Input SM-28e Fiber
    2=250um PM Band fiber
    3=400um PM Band fiber
    x=Customer
    FG
    In/Out Connector
    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=ST
    6=LC
    Quality Standard PBX Dove Prism for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Photonchina company
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0